Professional team :

Here are the recruits of the game

After the presentation of the three new goalkeepers, then the five defense recruits we reveal to you, six (6) of the Seven (7) new midfielders that the club has enlisted during the ongoing intercourse. The seventh will be presented when the time comes.

 

AMANI Yao, the head coach presents the recruits of the median sector

 

With regard to the six players in the midfield we recruited, we based ourselves on their individual technical qualities, but also on their collective sense. In front of the defence, we hired DAO Mohamed Lamine and Dixit Hamed Hervé for their athletic potential, their great size and especially for the regularity in the performance they demonstrated in their previous club throughout last season. As for Badie Gbagnon Ahmad, Salah Issa, BELEM Boukary and KONE Candice William, we recruited them for their spirit of creativity and their address in the passes. Because after all, football is a game of passes. In this set, we have four players who are young, but very experienced because they have nearly seven years of living in Ligue 1 except BELEM Boukary and KONE Candice William. The latter are also young, but they come from the League 2.

 

Name: SANOGO

 

First Name: Issa

 

Nickname: TCHEBO

 

DATE and place of birth: 11/08/1992, at ABOBO

 

Size: 177

 

Weight: 76, kg

 

Position: Axial medium

 

Number of the Jersey: 5

 

Preferred Foot: Right

 

Last CLUB leaves: AS Tanda

 

International A ‘

 

Name: Badie

 

First Name: Gbagnon Ahmad

 

DATE and place of birth: 05/10/1992, at Snipe

 

Size: cm

 

Weight: kg

 

Post: Offensive midfielder

 

Number of the Jersey: 8

 

Favorite Foot: Left

 

Last CLUB leaves: AFAD of Abidjan

 

International A ‘

 

Name: Dixit

 

First Name: Hamed Hervé

 

Nickname: Inclini

 

DATE and place of birth: 17/06/1988, at Odienné

 

Size: 182

 

Weight: 79

 

Post: Defensive midfielder or central defender

 

Number of the jersey: 15

 

Preferred Foot: Right

 

Last club quits: Sporting Club de Gagnoa

 

International A ‘

 

Name: DAO

 

First Name: Mohamed Lamine

 

Nickname: MOMO

 

DATE and place of birth: 09/02/1993, in Divo

 

Size: 190

 

Weight: kg

 

Post: Defensive environment

 

Jersey Number: 24

 

Foot of predilection: cheek of both feet

 

Last CLUB leaves: Africa Sports of Abidjan

 

International A ‘

 

Name: BELEM

 

First Name: Boukary

 

Nickname: Bill

 

DATE and place of birth: 30/12/1994, ANDE S/P de BONDOUKOU

 

Size: 172, 2 cm

 

Weight: 59, kg

 

Post: Offensive midfielder

 

Jersey Number: 19

 

Last CLUB leaves: Ivory Academy

 

International A ‘

 

Name: KONE

 

First Name: Candice William

 

Nickname: WILLY

 

DATE and place of birth: 22/09/1988, at DIMBOKRO

 

Size: 174

 

Weight: 66

 

Post: Left eccentric middle

 

Jersey Number: 18

 

Favorite Foot: Left

 

Last CLUB quits: Bingerville Sports Agreement